Athletics‎ > ‎

Schedules

Basketball 2016-2017
 Date Day   Opponent  Team  Location  Time
12-1Thurs.Trinity, JanesvilleBoys B and Boys ATrinity, Janesville4:00
12-1Thurs.Dakota MeadowsGirls ADakota Meadows, N. Mankato4:00
12-8Thurs.Risen Savior, MankatoBoys B, Girls A, Boys AMt. Olive3:30
12-10Sat.Redwood Falls Preseason TourneyB TeamsRedwood Valley High School, Redwood FallsTBA
12-10Sat. New Ulm Tip-off TournamentA TeamsSt. Paul, New UlmTBA
12-17Sat.CANCELLED St. Paul, New UlmAll  4 TeamsSt. Paul, New Ulm9:00
12-20 Tue. Loyola FitzgeraldBoys A and Girls A Loyola Good CouncilBoys 4:00  Girls 5:00 
1-7 Sat. St. John, Redwood FallsAll 4 TeamsMt. Olive10:00 
1-12Thurs.Immanuel, MnktoGirls B and Girls AImmanuel, Mnkto4:00
1-14Sat.Charger ClassicGirls and Boys ABethany CollegeTBA
1-17Tue.Immanuel, CourtlandBoys B and Boys AImmanuel, Courtland4:00
1-17Tue.Trinity, JanesvilleGirls B and Girls AMt. Olive4:00
1-20/1-21Friday-SaturdaySt. Paul, Truman TournamentGirls A and Boys ASt. Paul, TrumanGirls A 4:15
Boys A 5:30
1-23 Mon. JWP, Janesville Boys A JWP, Janesville4:30 
1-24 Tue. CANCELLED St. Paul, Truman Girls B and Boys B Mt. Olive 4:15 
 1-28Sat. PLS, Fairfax All 4 Teams Mt. Olive 10:00 
 1-30Mon. Immanuel, Mankato Boys B and Boys A Mt. Olive 4:00 
1-31 Tue. St. Paul, Fairmont Girls B and Girls A Mt. Olive 4:30 
2-2 Thurs. JWP, Janesville Girls A JWP, Janesville 4:30 
2-4 Sat. Risen Savior Tournament Boys B and Boys A Bethnay College Boys A 9:15
Boys B  11:15 
2-4 Sat. PLS B Team Tournament Girls B Fairfax, GFW gyms or PLS gym  Girls B 10:50
 2-6Mon. St. Paul, Fairmont Boys B and Boys A Mt. Olive 4:30 
 2-7Tue. Immanuel, Courtland Girls B and Boys B Mt. Olive 4:15 
 2-11Sat. St. Paul, New Ulm All 4 Teams Mt. Olive 9:00 
 2-13Mon. Risen Savior, Mnkto Boys B, Girls A, Boys A St. Paul's Church, N. Mankato 4:45 
2-16 Thurs. Rescheduled game St. Paul, Truman Girls B and Boys B Mt. Olive 4:15 
 2-17 Fri MLC Basketball Tournament Girls A and Boys A MLC, New Ulm Girls A 10:15
Boys A  12:45 
2-18 Sat.  MLC Basketball Tournament Girls A  vs Crown of Life  and
Boys A  vs Bloomington Lutheran 
 
MVL, New Ulm Girls A  4:30  Boys A 7:00 
 2-19Sun. MLC Basketball Tournament Girls A  vs St. Paul, New Ulm and Boys A vs St. Paul, New Ulm MLC, New Ulm Girls a 4:00
Boys A 5:15 
 2-25Sat. MN State Tournament (by invite only)  Boys A Concordia University, St. Paul 10:10 AM 
2-26 Sun. MN State Tournament Boys A Concordia University, St. Paul 12:10 vs Young America





Ċ
Craig Zibrowski,
Feb 23, 2017, 9:29 AM
Comments